result

Italian translation: Perfetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:result
Italian translation:Perfetto
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

15:51 Dec 19, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / adventures
English term or phrase: result
then he swung off to the right and started to pick up his pace. the trees grew closer together. where there weren't trees, there was tall bracken. soon he couldn't see anyone else, just hear voices. A couple of times he heard a scream, so he guessed the girl from the woodpile had seen another spider. Result! Olly thought. Now he could spend the afternoon in the tent listening to music.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Perfetto
Explanation:
Penso sia adatto al contesto.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Evvai
Gianna Senesi
4Perfetto
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Evvai


Explanation:
Io userei un'esclamazione di questo tipo.
Per il significato, vedi qui:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=result
Ciao!

Gianna Senesi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
24 mins
  -> Grazie, Edoardo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perfetto


Explanation:
Penso sia adatto al contesto.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search