Vario gravure

Italian translation: variogravure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vario gravure
Italian translation:variogravure
Entered by: martini

12:13 Jul 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / \\\\
English term or phrase: Vario gravure
Si tratta di un metodo di stampa in rotocalcografia.
Roberto Ciampi
Italy
variogravure
Explanation:
questa azienda lo rende così


impianto di spalmatura adesivo e accoppiatura formato H 1020 e 1520 mm.
***Sistema di spalmatura d’adesivo variogravure doppia camera***,
questo sistema permette di variare la grammatura d’adesivo applicata
adattandone le caratteristiche al packaging dei differenti settori merceologici
http://www.italnastri.it/images/documenti/Presentazione Azie...

This is a dual chamber, vario-gravure adhesive coating system
that allows the variation of the weights of the adhesive applied, thus
adapting to the packaging characteristics of all the different market sectors.
http://www.italnastri.it/images/documenti/COMPANY PRESENTATI...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4variogravure
martini
4vario gravure
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vario gravure
vario gravure


Explanation:
Pur mancando i riferimenti in italiano, per analogia con i termini simili delle altre domande, si può senz'altro concludere che si tratta di termini talmente ipertecnici che spesso non prevedono una traduzione in italiano.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vario gravure
variogravure


Explanation:
questa azienda lo rende così


impianto di spalmatura adesivo e accoppiatura formato H 1020 e 1520 mm.
***Sistema di spalmatura d’adesivo variogravure doppia camera***,
questo sistema permette di variare la grammatura d’adesivo applicata
adattandone le caratteristiche al packaging dei differenti settori merceologici
http://www.italnastri.it/images/documenti/Presentazione Azie...

This is a dual chamber, vario-gravure adhesive coating system
that allows the variation of the weights of the adhesive applied, thus
adapting to the packaging characteristics of all the different market sectors.
http://www.italnastri.it/images/documenti/COMPANY PRESENTATI...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search