"sexuality and school health"

Italian translation: sessualità e promozione della salute a scuola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"sexuality and school health\"
Italian translation:sessualità e promozione della salute a scuola
Entered by: blackmamba_85

22:11 Dec 19, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: "sexuality and school health"
"They organize a post graduate 120 ECTS courses of Master in Sexology that covers sexual medicine, human sexuality, psychology of sexuality, sexuality and school health, and psychopathology of sexuality."

non riesco a trovare una buona soluzione per "sexuality and school health".

qualcuno può aiutarmi per favore?
grazie mille
blackmamba_85
sessualità e promozione della salute a scuola
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sessualità e salute a scuola
Lorenzo Carbone
4 +2sessualità e promozione della salute a scuola
Science451
3 +1sessualità e salute in età scolare/sessualità e salute scolastica
Elena Zanetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sessualità e salute in età scolare/sessualità e salute scolastica


Explanation:
un'idea..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Caboi: in età scolare meglio
9 hrs
  -> grazie!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sessualità e promozione della salute a scuola


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.iss.it/publ/rapp/cont.php?id=2156&lang=1&tipo=5
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
8 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  enrico paoletti
18 hrs
  -> merci!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sessualità e salute a scuola


Explanation:
Non aggiungerei promozione ,che non c'e' come parola ,anche se darebbe maggiore significato .

Lorenzo Carbone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bricioletta85: o anche, visto che si usa, "salute della comunità scolastica"
21 mins

agree  luciafederica
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search