talk ('change talk')

Italian translation: argomentazioni in favore del/orientate al cambiamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talk (\'change talk\')
Italian translation:argomentazioni in favore del/orientate al cambiamento
Entered by: pamico

07:47 Mar 1, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: talk ('change talk')
The aim is that it is the coachee who begins verbalising to the coach why change may be beneficial,
while the coach offers an empathic, reflective environment, helping the
coachee stay focused on ‘change talk’.
pamico
argomentazioni in favore del/orientate al cambiamento
Explanation:
puoi vedere qui

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

mari fabozzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1argomentazioni in favore del/orientate al cambiamento
mari fabozzo
4discorso relativo al cambiamento
Giulia De Gioia
4motivazione al cambiamento
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
argomentazioni in favore del/orientate al cambiamento


Explanation:
puoi vedere qui

http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

mari fabozzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: più comune trovare: affermazioni orientate al cambiamento http://win.scuoladicounseling.it/Convegno2010/Dentro al Coll...
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Grazie Danila.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motivazione al cambiamento


Explanation:
motivazione al cambiamento (change talk)
http://www.dtesis.univr.it/documenti/OccorrenzaIns/matdid/ma...

Semplici strumenti per valutare la motivazione al cambiamento
http://www.ija-dpa.it/journal/index.php/ija/article/view/120

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discorso relativo al cambiamento


Explanation:
Se ho capito bene si tratta di un contesto specifico in cui c'è un processo in corso tra un mentore e un discente/apprendista (o si parla di coaching nel senso di "life coaching"?). Dato che comunque in questo processo il discente sta articolando un discorso e comincia a trasformare in parole dei pensieri, io proporrei una traduzione poco distante dall'originale, in cui si mantiene il termine "discorso" come:

"...mantenga l'attenzione sul discorso relativo al cambiamento".

Giulia De Gioia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: No in questo caso si parla di colloquio motivazionale, con pazienti alcolisti, che li orienterebbe al cambiamento.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search