designed the structure

Italian translation: (se avesse) pianificato la riorganizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designed the structure
Italian translation:(se avesse) pianificato la riorganizzazione
Entered by: pamico

14:04 Mar 11, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: designed the structure
Andy initially resisted the question, but after several false starts, he suggested that if he really loved his job that would be an incentive. The session continued exploring these ideas utilising MI techniques, and towards the end of the session, Andy was talking actively about jobs he had enjoyed and why the current role was preventing him from becoming engaged, but also what it would look like in an ideal world if he had designed the structure.
pamico
(se avesse) pianificato la riorganizzazione
Explanation:
o potuto pianificare/contribuire alla...

mi sembra di capire che nell'azienda è in atto una riorganizzazione dei ruoli.
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(se avesse) pianificato la riorganizzazione
Danila Moro
3se fosse stato lui a progettare la strutture
Shera Lyn Parpia
3progettato la riorganizzazione aziendale
Giusi N.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(se avesse) pianificato la riorganizzazione


Explanation:
o potuto pianificare/contribuire alla...

mi sembra di capire che nell'azienda è in atto una riorganizzazione dei ruoli.

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 330
Notes to answerer
Asker: Esatto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti: ok !
1 day 3 hrs
  -> grazie a te! :)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progettato la riorganizzazione aziendale


Explanation:
Forse, si potrebbe specificare e chiarire il contesto. Se di organizzazione aziendale si tratta.

Giusi N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se fosse stato lui a progettare la strutture


Explanation:
non dice nulla circa una riorganizzazione, so quello che avrebbe voluto vedere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2015-03-13 07:56:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, volevo dire "solo" quello che avrebbe voluto vedere

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search