constraint-seeking interrogative strategies

Italian translation: strategie tese a formulare domande restrittive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constraint-seeking interrogative strategies
Italian translation:strategie tese a formulare domande restrittive
Entered by: pamico

15:34 Oct 2, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: constraint-seeking interrogative strategies
This study investigated the use of modeling procedures to teach constraint-seeking interrogative strategies
pamico
strategie tese a formulare domande restrittive
Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=kj-RO9NyCgkC&pg=PA612&lpg=P...

Diese Art des Fragens wird „constraint-seeking“ (einschränkend) genannt.
Questo tipo di domanda è chiamata "constraint- seeking" (restrittiva)
https://www.mpib-berlin.mpg.de/de/forschung/max-planck-forsc...

https://it.langenscheidt.com/tedesco-italiano/einschraenkend
Selected response from:

Ritisdini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strategie tese a formulare domande restrittive
Ritisdini
4tencniche inquisitive con alternative delimitate
Elena Zanetti
4strategie inquisitive di autocontrollo
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Vanex


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strategie inquisitive di autocontrollo


Explanation:
Explanation

Vanex
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tencniche inquisitive con alternative delimitate


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 123

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strategie tese a formulare domande restrittive


Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=kj-RO9NyCgkC&pg=PA612&lpg=P...

Diese Art des Fragens wird „constraint-seeking“ (einschränkend) genannt.
Questo tipo di domanda è chiamata "constraint- seeking" (restrittiva)
https://www.mpib-berlin.mpg.de/de/forschung/max-planck-forsc...

https://it.langenscheidt.com/tedesco-italiano/einschraenkend


Ritisdini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search