trial-by-trial feedback

Italian translation: feedback "trial by trial"/prova per prova

13:56 Sep 4, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: trial-by-trial feedback
the full sentence is:

some experiments involved trial-by-trial feedback under informal conditions.
Chiara Moscardin
United Kingdom
Italian translation:feedback "trial by trial"/prova per prova
Explanation:
Proverei così lasciando forse in inglese con spiegazione tra parentesi

Vedi per esempio:
Spostamento dell'attenzione trial by trial (il soggetto sposta il focus attentivo da una parte all'altra, prova per prova.
....
La maggior parte delle ricerche sull'attenzione spaziale fa uso del cosiddetto "paradigma di Posner" che adotta situazioni di attenzioni
"trial by trial" con orientamento automatico.
https://www.docsity.com/it/attenzione-spaziale-capitolo-neur...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2019-09-05 10:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1feedback "trial by trial"/prova per prova
Francesco Badolato
3feedback/risposte/riscontri/valutazioni di prove sperimentali
Marco Belcastro Bara
3feedback immediato / subito dopo il compito (o l’esercizio/la prova
Danila Moro


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedback immediato / subito dopo il compito (o l’esercizio/la prova


Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi di questo

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 330
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feedback "trial by trial"/prova per prova


Explanation:
Proverei così lasciando forse in inglese con spiegazione tra parentesi

Vedi per esempio:
Spostamento dell'attenzione trial by trial (il soggetto sposta il focus attentivo da una parte all'altra, prova per prova.
....
La maggior parte delle ricerche sull'attenzione spaziale fa uso del cosiddetto "paradigma di Posner" che adotta situazioni di attenzioni
"trial by trial" con orientamento automatico.
https://www.docsity.com/it/attenzione-spaziale-capitolo-neur...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2019-09-05 10:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
23 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabrizio

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feedback/risposte/riscontri/valutazioni di prove sperimentali


Explanation:
trial-by-trial feedback

feedback/risposte/riscontri/valutazioni di prove sperimentali

some experiments involved trial-by-trial feedback under informal conditions.

alcuni esperimenti hanno comportato/implicato feedback/risposte/riscontri/valutazioni di prove sperimentali in condizioni informali.

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search