You know and you realize, you see and allow us

Italian translation: Tu che (tutto) conosci ed esaudisci, Tu che (tutto) vedi e (che) hai concesso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You know and you realize, you see and allow us
Italian translation:Tu che (tutto) conosci ed esaudisci, Tu che (tutto) vedi e (che) hai concesso
Entered by: Valeria Faber

02:00 Jul 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: You know and you realize, you see and allow us
You know and you realize, you see and allow us that THIS GROUP has survived thanks to your Grace and the generous hearts sent by your Blessed Mother
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Tu che (tutto) conosci ed esaudisci, Tu che (tutto) vedi e (che) hai concesso
Explanation:
...a questo gruppo di sopravvivere grazie alla Tua grazia...

I'd say so...
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2007-07-29 07:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Better * a questo gruppo di sopravvivere per mezzo della Tua grazia*
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Tu che (tutto) conosci ed esaudisci, Tu che (tutto) vedi e (che) hai concesso
Valeria Faber
3 +1tu sai e tu esaudisci, tu vedi e ci concedi
cecilia metta


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you know and you realize, you see and allow us
tu sai e tu esaudisci, tu vedi e ci concedi


Explanation:
penso che la traduzione sia questa...ciao cecilia

cecilia metta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero
3 hrs
  -> grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you know and you realize, you see and allow us
Tu che (tutto) conosci ed esaudisci, Tu che (tutto) vedi e (che) hai concesso


Explanation:
...a questo gruppo di sopravvivere grazie alla Tua grazia...

I'd say so...
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2007-07-29 07:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Better * a questo gruppo di sopravvivere per mezzo della Tua grazia*

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: better, the best! :)
1 hr
  -> Thanks darling! ;-)

agree  missdutch
7 hrs
  -> grazie mille! ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search