as one in jesus and Mary

Italian translation: una cosa sola in Gesù e Maria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as one in jesus and Mary
Italian translation:una cosa sola in Gesù e Maria
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

02:05 Jul 29, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: as one in jesus and Mary
just a final sentence
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
una cosa sola in Gesù e Maria
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5una cosa sola in Gesù e Maria
Emanuela Galdelli
4uniti in Gesù e...
languagelearner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
as one in jesus and mary
una cosa sola in Gesù e Maria


Explanation:
---

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: ciao Emanuela! Una delle due: ..o vai a dormire molto tardi...o ti svegli molto presto! Come stai?
24 mins
  -> ciao! lavoro troppo e a volte non dormo proprio! ;( tutto bene comunque, un salutone caro!

agree  missdutch
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giuseppe Varriale: concordo
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  cecilia metta
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Valeria Faber
3 hrs
  -> grazie

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as one in jesus and mary
uniti in Gesù e...


Explanation:
another way to say it

languagelearner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search