open ended questions

Italian translation: domande aperte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open ended questions
Italian translation:domande aperte
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

08:58 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / performance review - store manager
English term or phrase: open ended questions
I and the team consistently approach customers using only open ended questions

My team and I can be relied upon to only use open ended questions


IN UNA PERFORMANCE REVIEW PER UNO STORE MANAGER
domande??
Cristina Giannetti
domande aperte
Explanation:
a cui si può rispondere liberamente, opposte a "chiuse" - closed, a cui si può rispondere solo sì o no.

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-24 09:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.urp.it/Sezione.jsp?idSezione=64&idSezioneRif=62
http://www.cisoft.it/ita/download/Come disegnare un question...
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5domande aperte
Adriano Bonetto
5 +1domande a risposta libera
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domande a risposta libera


Explanation:
anche a risposta aperta, ma è più letterale
cioè, non ci sono risposte tra cui scegliere ma si deve scrivere liberamente la propria risposta.
trovato recentissimamente in un testo marketing per le risorse umane


Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Lucardini
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
domande aperte


Explanation:
a cui si può rispondere liberamente, opposte a "chiuse" - closed, a cui si può rispondere solo sì o no.

ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-24 09:22:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.urp.it/Sezione.jsp?idSezione=64&idSezioneRif=62
http://www.cisoft.it/ita/download/Come disegnare un question...

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: http://sia.unibg.it/programma_corsi/sito/private/contenuto.j...
5 mins

agree  Giorgio Testa
10 mins

agree  Federica Eriani (X)
18 mins

agree  luskie: si, ma quelle chiuse non sono necessariamente si/no, spesso si può scegliere tra più risposte, spuntando la relativa casella
22 mins
  -> hai ragione, infatti sono anche le "multiple chooice"

agree  Pnina
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search