a tell approach

Italian translation: un approccio (puramente) espositivo / esplicativo

12:21 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / performance review - store manager
English term or phrase: a tell approach
I sometimes adopt a ‘tell’ approach
I always involve other when communicating
I like to invite feedback to help to create an open and honest environment
I have a true understanding of what style of communication works for different people

un approccio a senso unico nella comunicazione§???????
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:un approccio (puramente) espositivo / esplicativo
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aperto, orientato al dialogo, all'interazione, alla comunicazione
luskie
3un approccio (puramente) espositivo / esplicativo
Maurizio Foroni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un approccio (puramente) espositivo / esplicativo


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aperto, orientato al dialogo, all'interazione, alla comunicazione


Explanation:
mi sembrerebbe un po' l'opposto di quello che tu ipotizzi... o almeno questo è quello che capisco io


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-24 12:38:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allora forse potrebbe essere dalle parti di \'direttivo\'...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-24 13:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comunicazione unidirezionale (o forse monodirezionale, o anche univoca... non so se nel marketing si hanno terminologie già invalse di questo tipo)

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search