stock loss

Italian translation: perdita in inventario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock loss
Italian translation:perdita in inventario
Entered by: swisstell

13:53 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / performance review - store manager
English term or phrase: stock loss
KPI Summary Sheet: Name:

Branch Budget Branch Actual Company
Average Newcastle Results Whiteley Results Swindon Results Batley Results Bideford Results Carnaby Results
Sales
% vs. Last Year
% vs. Target
Sales per Square Foot
Payroll %
Margin %
Contribution %
Controllable Costs %
Footwear %
Apparel %
Accessories %
UPT
Compliments
Complaints
Stock Loss
SPH
Cristina Giannetti
perdita in inventario
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ammanchi nelle scorte
Giorgio Testa
3perdita in inventario
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdita in inventario


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ammanchi nelle scorte


Explanation:
Si può anche intendere, visto il contesto di dati operativi sulla gestione di una ditta di abbigliamento, ammanchi nell'inventario.

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.bercellesi.it/Articoli/DINLossPrevention.htm
7 mins

agree  Simo Blom
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search