SPH

Italian translation: vendite all'ora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPH (= Sales Per Hour)
Italian translation:vendite all'ora
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

13:55 Apr 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / performance review - store manager
English term or phrase: SPH
KPI Summary Sheet: Name:

Branch Budget Branch Actual Company
Average Newcastle Results Whiteley Results Swindon Results Batley Results Bideford Results Carnaby Results
Sales
% vs. Last Year
% vs. Target
Sales per Square Foot
Payroll %
Margin %
Contribution %
Controllable Costs %
Footwear %
Apparel %
Accessories %
UPT
Compliments
Complaints
Stock Loss
SPH
Cristina Giannetti
vendite all'ora
Explanation:
SPH = Sales Per Hour
Fonte: Acronym Finder
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stock Processing & Handling
Giorgio Testa
4vendite all'ora
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sph
vendite all'ora


Explanation:
SPH = Sales Per Hour
Fonte: Acronym Finder

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sph
Stock Processing & Handling


Explanation:
Dal contesto, e visto che, nell'ordine, si parla di stock, dovrebbe essere Stock Processing & Handling. Potresti tradurlo come:
"gestione amministrativa e movimentazione (fisica) delle scorte".
Vedasi a proposito Google

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search