WITHIN THE BUILDING DISCRIPTION

Italian translation: che rientrino nella descrizione dell'edificio

12:42 Apr 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / shop plan
English term or phrase: WITHIN THE BUILDING DISCRIPTION
1.0 PLANNING
1.1. COMPLETE DESIGN PLANNING FOR THE SALES AREA.
1.2. XXX PROVIDES THE PLANNING OF EXECUTION FOR ALL THOSE PERFORMANCES WITHIN THE BUILDING DISCRIPTION WHICH DO NOT BELONG TO THOSE PERFORANCES PROVIDED BY THE PARTNER. XXX ALSO ASsUMES THE PRESENTATION AND SUPERVISION FOR THESE.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:che rientrino nella descrizione dell'edificio
Explanation:
o immobile
un typo
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2che rientrino nella descrizione dell'edificio
Paola Dentifrigi
4riguardanti la descrizione dell'edificio
Giuseppe Randazzo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within the building discription
che rientrino nella descrizione dell'edificio


Explanation:
o immobile
un typo

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
59 mins

agree  annaba
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the building discription
riguardanti la descrizione dell'edificio


Explanation:
.

Giuseppe Randazzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search