SHOP PARTNER

Italian translation: socio/titolario/concessionario/imprenditore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SHOP PARTNER
Italian translation:socio/titolario/concessionario/imprenditore
Entered by: esoft

13:29 Apr 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / shop
English term or phrase: SHOP PARTNER
PRELIMINARY PERFORMANCES BY THE SHOP PARTNER

1. PROVIDING OF CURRENT PROJECT DRAWINGS AND DOCUMENTS
2. DESIGNATION OF BUILDING OR PROJECT SUPERVISOR FOR SHOP PARTNER
3. DESIGNATION OF PARTICIPATING COMPANIES
4. APPLYING FOR OFFICIAL LICENCES
5. PREPARATION OF ASSEMBLY
6. EXPORT – IMPORT DOCUMENTS - INFORMATION


COME POSSO TRADURLO IN ITALIANO.
Si riferisce in pratica a chi apre uno store di un marchio.
Cristina Giannetti
socio/titolario/concessionario/imprenditore
Explanation:
dipende dal tipo di contratto.....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-29 14:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potrebbe anche essere investitore, gestore ecc.
Selected response from:

esoft
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1socio gerente o amministratore del negozio
Antonio Lucidi
4socio/titolario/concessionario/imprenditore
esoft
3franchisee
valde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shop partner
franchisee


Explanation:
Non so se ho capito bene: si tratta di qualcuno che apre un negozio di un marchio per conto del produttore, tipo la Tecnocasa, per intenderci? In questo caso franchisee o affiliato vanno benissimo.


    Reference: http://www.iusreporter.it/Testi/allaria4.htm
    Reference: http://www.techdata.it/prodotti/multilicenze/Microsoft_openf...
valde
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  esoft: typically , franchisee is translated "concessionario"
1 min

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shop partner
socio/titolario/concessionario/imprenditore


Explanation:
dipende dal tipo di contratto.....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-29 14:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potrebbe anche essere investitore, gestore ecc.

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shop partner
socio gerente o amministratore del negozio


Explanation:
Cristina, in base agli adempimenti preliminari descritti io lo vedo come un socio gerente o amministratore del negozio

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
941 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search