trade supervisione

Italian translation: ispezione dei lavori

15:08 Apr 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / shop
English term or phrase: trade supervisione
4. OFFICIAL LICENCES

4.1. WHEN BUILDING THE INTERIOR OF THE STORE, XXX IS PLANNING ON USING CLOSED REAR WALLS WITH NO DAYLIGHT SHINING IN. IF NECESSARY, THE SHOP PARTNER WILL CHECK, WHETHER THERE ARE ANY RESERVATIONS ON THE PART OF THE AUTHORITIES OR THE TRADE SUPERVISION. ANY NECESSARY LICENCES ARE TO BE PROVIDED BY THE SHOP PARTNER IN TIME.
4.2. THE SHOP PARTNER IS HELD RESPONSIBLE IN THE EVENT NECESSARY MEASURES MUST BE TAKEN, REGARDING SUCH THINGS AS, FOR EXAMPLE, THE PRESCRIBED AMOUNT OF DAYLIGHT, AS WELL AS FOR OTHER LOCAL SPECIFICATIONS OF THE BUILDING AUTHORITIES, TRADE SUPERVISION, LICENSING PROCEDURE, FAÇADE LICENCE, ETC.

traduzione dal tedesco
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:ispezione dei lavori
Explanation:
vd. Gewerbeaufsicht
http://branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/et12.htm
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supervisione della manodopera
esoft
2ispezione dei lavori
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trade supervision
ispezione dei lavori


Explanation:
vd. Gewerbeaufsicht
http://branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/et12.htm

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  esoft: l'unico dubbio che ho è a proposito della parola "ispezione" perchè le autorità ne sono responsabili già / se manodopera ti sembra non "esperto" abbastanza allora "lavori" come dici tu forse solve il problema, però penso ci sia una parola più adatta,
4 hrs
  -> supervisione è meglio, ma con manodopera non mi torna proprio

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervisione della manodopera


Explanation:
trade in this context it means worker in the building trade, such as brick-layer, mason, carpenter etc.



esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search