Lot Specific Certificate

Italian translation: certificato specifico del lotto

00:17 Nov 14, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Retail / approvazione kosher
English term or phrase: Lot Specific Certificate
Requires a special Rabbi's letter certifying the product (e.g. **Lot Specific Certificate**).
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:certificato specifico del lotto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificato specifico del lotto
Rita Sellitti
3certificato specifico per partita
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lot specific certificate
certificato specifico del lotto


Explanation:
.

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
12 hrs
  -> Grazie, Francesco :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lot specific certificate
certificato specifico per partita


Explanation:
Di solito "lotto" è "batch" (ma non credo che "lotto" sarebbe poi sbagliato)

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search