facility’s non-kosher equipment

Italian translation: attrezzature non vincolate da norme kosher entro la struttura

13:51 Nov 14, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Retail / approvazione kosher
English term or phrase: facility’s non-kosher equipment
Not approved for use in Kosher certified product, but may be used on **facility’s non-kosher equipment.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:attrezzature non vincolate da norme kosher entro la struttura
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attrezzature non kosher/non kosherate
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
3 +1attrezzature non vincolate da norme kosher entro la struttura
Daniel Frisano


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attrezzature non vincolate da norme kosher entro la struttura


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Sgro
32 mins

neutral  Raffaela (Shabelula) C.: stilisticamente corretto ma non penso che un ebreo scriverebbe "norme kosher". a meno che la frase non sia stata scritta da un non-ebreo. (in quel caso ok)
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attrezzature non kosher/non kosherate


Explanation:
non-kosherate - o casherate - è un po' colloquiale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-11-14 17:34:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come sopra, valido se il documento è stato scritto da una persona addentro alle cose kosher. Se è stato scritto da un esterno la seconda sicuramente non è una frase adatta!

Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search