digital edge

Italian translation: vantaggi della tecnologia digitale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital edge
Italian translation:vantaggi della tecnologia digitale
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

12:57 Feb 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: digital edge
Add magic to the high street experience
With consumers having more choice than ever, retailers must step up their game.
So forget bricks and mortar and focus on bricks and clicks – strong brands that combine online savvy with a digital edge in the high street.
Daniela Gabrietti
vantaggi della tecnologia digitale
Explanation:
A mio avviso bisogna parafrasare e aggiungere anche un pò di significato perché si tratta di un testo di marketing....
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vantaggi della tecnologia digitale
Michele Esposito
4centri/punti (di) vendita (diretta/fisici) di prodotti digitali / del settore digitale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centri/punti (di) vendita (diretta/fisici) di prodotti digitali / del settore digitale


Explanation:
In aggiunta alla presenza e competenza nel settore online ("online savvy").

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vantaggi della tecnologia digitale


Explanation:
A mio avviso bisogna parafrasare e aggiungere anche un pò di significato perché si tratta di un testo di marketing....

Michele Esposito
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search