PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

double ended

Italian translation: Cavi a doppia testa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double ended
Italian translation:Cavi a doppia testa
Entered by: Marina Della torre

10:06 Aug 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail
English term or phrase: double ended
si tratta di cavi per mountain bike

Which kits are double-ended?
The Comp, Elite, and basic economy brake kits (5 SKUs total) have a double-ended cables so that they are compatable with Mountain and Road levers.
Luca Ruella
United States
Cavi a doppia testa
Explanation:
Vedi tra le recensioni cercando la parola 'testa'
https://www.amazon.it/PChero-Anteriore-Posteriore-Universale...
Selected response from:

Marina Della torre
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a doppia estremità
Francesco Badolato
4Cavi a doppia testa
Marina Della torre


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cavi a doppia testa


Explanation:
Vedi tra le recensioni cercando la parola 'testa'
https://www.amazon.it/PChero-Anteriore-Posteriore-Universale...



    https://www.ciclimolinari.it/products.php?product=Filo-Freno-Tandem-Doppia-Testa-Lunghezza-2500-mm
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a doppia estremità


Explanation:
Single and double ended cables
Cavi ad estremità singola o doppia
http://www.omegafusibili.it/download/pdf/professional/connet...

Cavi A Doppia Estremità
https://www.amazon.it/MagiDeal-Cleqee-Estremità-Alligatore-C...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search