Addendum Requirements

Italian translation: requisiti addizionali/aggiuntivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Addendum Requirements
Italian translation:requisiti addizionali/aggiuntivi
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

18:33 Nov 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / Global Safe Work Standard
English term or phrase: Addendum Requirements
Si parla di standard globale per la sicurezza sul lavoro.

Ci sono vari modi per tradurre addendum... qual è quello più adatto in tale contesto?
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7.0 Addendum Requirements
A. No addendum is intended for this policy.
8.0 Appendices/Guidance Documents/References/Tools
8.1 Appendices
A. Appendix A - Frequently Asked Questions
B. Appendix B - Hydroblasting Checklist
C. Appendix C - Pressure Washing Checklist
D. Appendix D – Hydroblasting Top Ten

Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
requisiti addizionali
Explanation:
A mio parere questa è la forma più utilizzata.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1requisiti addizionali
Francesco Badolato
4Requisiti aggiuntivi
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
addendum requirements
requisiti addizionali


Explanation:
A mio parere questa è la forma più utilizzata.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Guisci: sì io tradurrei così https://it.wiktionary.org/wiki/addendum o in aggiunta... aggiuntivi...
2 mins
  -> Grazie Angela

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addendum requirements
Requisiti aggiuntivi


Explanation:
Requisiti aggiuntivi

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search