outside of XXX is

Italian translation: al di fuori di xxx non è/viene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outside of XXX is
Italian translation:al di fuori di xxx non è/viene
Entered by: Acubens

11:01 Dec 13, 2010
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: outside of XXX is
What happens outside of SAP is NOT picked up by MATSTATUS report.


Grazie
Acubens
Italy
al di fuori di xxx non è/viene
Explanation:
ciò che avviene al di fuori di xxx non è/viene... etc
Selected response from:

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5al di fuori di xxx non è/viene
Pierluigi Bernardini
3Le operazioni non effettuate tramite/in SAP non vengono..
Sara Antognoni


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outside of xxx is
al di fuori di xxx non è/viene


Explanation:
ciò che avviene al di fuori di xxx non è/viene... etc

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outside of xxx is
Le operazioni non effettuate tramite/in SAP non vengono..


Explanation:
Un'alternativa a quanto già proposto.
Immagino significhi che il report in questione non registra ciò che non viene fatto con SAP. Poiché SAP è un sistema di gestione ho usato il termine "operazioni" per indicare genericamente quello che viene fatto dentro SAP (fatture, ordini, pagamenti ecc.). Buon lavoro!

Sara Antognoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search