Inventory Managed (IM) Physical Inventory

Italian translation: inventario fisico gestito in Inventory Management (IM)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Inventory Managed (IM) Physical Inventory
Italian translation:inventario fisico gestito in Inventory Management (IM)
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

17:11 Oct 1, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / EWM Warehouse Monitor
English term or phrase: Inventory Managed (IM) Physical Inventory
Qualcuno sa dirmi come si traduce questo concetto in SAP per la gestione inventario?

This course is designed to provide an overview of the Inventory Managed (IM) Physical Inventory process.
The course further discusses the steps to create, print, enter count results and clear differences for an Inventory Managed Physical Inventory document.

At the end of the course, you will be able to:
Create an IM physical inventory document in SAP.
Print an IM physical inventory document in SAP.
Enter the count results for the inventory document.
Clear differences for the inventory document.
Daniela Gabrietti
inventario fisico gestito in Inventory Management (IM)
Explanation:
dai miei ricordi SAP: ci sono due applicazioni per il magazzino WM e IM. Ognuna delle due applicazioni fornisce informazioni dverse.
Qui si fa riferimento all'inventario fisico gestito in IM con i relativi dati

http://www.infologis.biz/2014/12/10/mappatura-magazzino-con-...
https://www.thebalancesmb.com/sap-inventory-management-22213...
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inventario fisico gestito in Inventory Management (IM)
Daniela Tosi
3Gestione dell'inventario/ processi di gestione Delle aree di stoccaggio
Marina Della torre


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory managed (im) physical inventory
Gestione dell'inventario/ processi di gestione Delle aree di stoccaggio


Explanation:
*


    https://www.digital4.biz/supply-chain/logistica-e-trasporti/software-gestione-magazzino-come-scegliere-programma-per-scorte-e-logistica/
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventory managed (im) physical inventory
inventario fisico gestito in Inventory Management (IM)


Explanation:
dai miei ricordi SAP: ci sono due applicazioni per il magazzino WM e IM. Ognuna delle due applicazioni fornisce informazioni dverse.
Qui si fa riferimento all'inventario fisico gestito in IM con i relativi dati

http://www.infologis.biz/2014/12/10/mappatura-magazzino-con-...
https://www.thebalancesmb.com/sap-inventory-management-22213...

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
18 mins
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search