across all indications

Italian translation: considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni

14:01 Dec 15, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general) / sondaggio
English term or phrase: across all indications
Approximately how many patient samples does your laboratory process PER DAY **across all indications** and specialties?
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni
Explanation:
Nel senso di indicazioni mediche relative all'esame di ciascun campione.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valutando tutti gli elementi acquisiti,
Cristina intern
4considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considerando/includendo (complessivamente) tutte le indicazioni


Explanation:
Nel senso di indicazioni mediche relative all'esame di ciascun campione.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valutando tutti gli elementi acquisiti,


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search