inter alia

Italian translation: fra l'altro, fra le ltre cose

17:58 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: inter alia
R1 R2 are each inter alia hydrogen ...
amfaccini
Italy
Italian translation:fra l'altro, fra le ltre cose
Explanation:
Da Google

inter alia | among other things
Descrizione: Weblog of Austin resident
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fra l'altro, fra le ltre cose
Gian
2sotto vuoto
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sotto vuoto


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 76

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fra l'altro, fra le ltre cose


Explanation:
Da Google

inter alia | among other things
Descrizione: Weblog of Austin resident

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P
52 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: ovviamente
53 mins

agree  Adriana Esposito
13 hrs

agree  preite
14 hrs

agree  verbis: of coyrse, comes from Latin ;)
21 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search