stock

Italian translation: stock

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock
Italian translation:stock
Entered by: Antonella Andreella (X)

18:04 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: stock
stock of cells were stored frozen ...
amfaccini
Italy
stock
Explanation:
... delle cellule in azoto liquido A Congelamento B Scongelamento C Note ed accorgimenti
3.8 Organizzazione di uno stock di cellule congelate 3.9 Contaminazioni ...
www.accmed.net/anm/it/editoria/libri/phd04.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3stock
Antonella Andreella (X)
4una certa quantità
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stock


Explanation:
... delle cellule in azoto liquido A Congelamento B Scongelamento C Note ed accorgimenti
3.8 Organizzazione di uno stock di cellule congelate 3.9 Contaminazioni ...
www.accmed.net/anm/it/editoria/libri/phd04.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edmond Laporte
3 mins

agree  EDLING (X)
5 mins

agree  Raffaella Juan (X)
9 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una certa quantità


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search