bulk solution

Italian translation: soluzione bulk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk solution
Italian translation:soluzione bulk
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

17:20 Dec 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: bulk solution
articolo scientifico
francy83
soluzione bulk
Explanation:
più volte tradotto così

per un'idea, vedi
http://www.dsch.univ.trieste.it/~tavagnac/dottorato/obiettiv...
http://forum.leo.org/archiv/2002_08/14/20020814131742g_en.ht...
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4soluzione bulk
Francesca Siotto
4soluzione in blocco
Adriana Togliani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
soluzione bulk


Explanation:
più volte tradotto così

per un'idea, vedi
http://www.dsch.univ.trieste.it/~tavagnac/dottorato/obiettiv...
http://forum.leo.org/archiv/2002_08/14/20020814131742g_en.ht...

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
13 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
17 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
23 hrs

agree  dereklee (X)
9 days

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluzione in blocco


Explanation:
altra proposta, con più contesto potrebbe essere meno vaga

Adriana Togliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search