aqueous surfactant systems

Italian translation: sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aqueous surfactant systems
Italian translation:sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

12:11 Dec 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: aqueous surfactant systems
argomento di tesi x laurea in chimica
francy83
sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi
Explanation:
ho trovato questo riferimento dell'università di Bari:

Termodinamica dei sistemi tensioattivo-macromolecola Lo studio termodinamico ha interessato
*sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi* e sostanze macromolecolari ...
www.circmsb.uniba.it/rel2002/UNITA palermo.pdf
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi
Francesca Siotto
3 +1sistemi tensioattivi acquosi(in soluzione acquosa)
Kika KKtranslate
2sistemi acquosi con agente tensioattivo
Science451


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sistemi acquosi con agente tensioattivo


Explanation:
surfactant=agente tensioattivo

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2934

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemi tensioattivi acquosi(in soluzione acquosa)


Explanation:
sistemi tensiottivi acquosi/in soluzione acquosa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2003-12-14 13:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sistemi acquosi di tensioattivi

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
10 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi


Explanation:
ho trovato questo riferimento dell'università di Bari:

Termodinamica dei sistemi tensioattivo-macromolecola Lo studio termodinamico ha interessato
*sistemi acquosi formati da tensioattivi* e sostanze macromolecolari ...
www.circmsb.uniba.it/rel2002/UNITA palermo.pdf

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dereklee (X)
10 days

agree  antobasile
19 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search