Auto-start loop

Italian translation: circuito/anello/ciclo di avvio automatico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Auto-start loop
Italian translation:circuito/anello/ciclo di avvio automatico
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

21:10 Jun 7, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Auto-start loop
A second push will stop visual alarm from blinking and opening the "Auto-start" loop

grazie
metaphonic
circuito/anello/ciclo di avvio automatico
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
Grazie ancora una volta Alberta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1circuito/anello/ciclo di avvio automatico
Alberta Batticciotto
2loop di avvio automatico
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
auto-start loop
loop di avvio automatico


Explanation:
nota il livello di confidence
secondo i glossario Microsoft
loop = loop
auto-start = avvio automatico
in Internet però non ho trovato nessuna conferma, se mai si trovano riscontri per la relazione inversa (avvio automatico del loop)

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auto-start loop
circuito/anello/ciclo di avvio automatico


Explanation:
direi così

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie ancora una volta Alberta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini: mi associo :-)
24 mins
  -> grazie Daniela




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search