ample capital

Italian translation: fondi sufficienti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ample capital
Italian translation:fondi sufficienti
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

15:38 Feb 4, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: ample capital
The only hold-back, as we have many customers on hold, is that the proper Partner or Investor has not yet contacted us and we have no ample capital to help our clients or protect our corporate interests, if we do not have the needed relatively small capital needed to protect the investment and the technology in the International Markets.
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
abbastanza fondi
Explanation:
Cioè il capitale necessario ad aiutare i clienti.
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abbastanza fondi
Gianni Pastore
3grossi capitali
eride


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abbastanza fondi


Explanation:
Cioè il capitale necessario ad aiutare i clienti.

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Cabalisti: si, oppure: non abbiamo fondi sufficienti ...
31 mins
  -> :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grossi capitali


Explanation:
grossi capitali

eride
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search