Low generator hours

Italian translation: generatore/gruppo elettrogeno con poche ore di lavoro (come nuovo)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low generator hours
Italian translation:generatore/gruppo elettrogeno con poche ore di lavoro (come nuovo)
Entered by: Giuseppe Bellone

14:24 Nov 29, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Yacht in vendita
English term or phrase: Low generator hours
Tra le varie indicazioni tutte ovviamente riga per riga e non collegabili ho questo:

Low generator hours

Credo parli del generatore di corrente , ma come/cosa metto?
Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
generatore/gruppo elettrogeno con poche ore di lavoro (come nuovo)
Explanation:
se si tratta di una imbarcazione usata potrebbe trattarsi di questo

http://www.downeyyachts.com/search-listing.cfm?y=118120




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-11-29 14:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es: Low engine hours, low generator hours, and little use of any of the equipment provides the next owner with a premium opportunity to acquire like-new boat without a need to add anything.
Selected response from:

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Daniela, buona domenica. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2generatore/gruppo elettrogeno con poche ore di lavoro (come nuovo)
Daniela Zambrini
3basso numero di ore (di funzionamento) del generatore
Francesco Mattu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low generator hours
basso numero di ore (di funzionamento) del generatore


Explanation:
Un po' di contesto in più non avrebbe fatto male...

Guarda la discussione:



    Reference: http://www.rvforum.net/SMF_forum/index.php?topic=52543.0
Francesco Mattu
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Francesco anche a te. :)


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
low generator hours
generatore/gruppo elettrogeno con poche ore di lavoro (come nuovo)


Explanation:
se si tratta di una imbarcazione usata potrebbe trattarsi di questo

http://www.downeyyachts.com/search-listing.cfm?y=118120




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-11-29 14:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es: Low engine hours, low generator hours, and little use of any of the equipment provides the next owner with a premium opportunity to acquire like-new boat without a need to add anything.

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Grazie Daniela, buona domenica. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search