feed source

Italian translation: sorgente di erogazione/alimentazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed source
Italian translation:sorgente di erogazione/alimentazione
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

15:38 Apr 7, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / De Luxe Yacht
English term or phrase: feed source
Non ci sono frasi... si tratta di una serie di componenti:

Low pressure switch gauge

Clean and rinse tank

Inlet valve at feed source

Sea strainer

Booster pump

Media filter

Fresh water flush

Pre-filter
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
sorgente di erogazione/alimentazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fonte di alimentazione
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4sorgente di erogazione/alimentazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sorgente di erogazione/alimentazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 194

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonte di alimentazione


Explanation:
feed source = fonte di alimentazione

Design solare: Tecnologia fotovoltaica e linee guida per l'innovazione di ...
Lo yacht #, inoltre, è dotato di un sistema integrato di celle fotovoltaiche come fonte di alimentazione per sistemi elettronici di bordo come Gps, radare ...
https://books.google.it/books?id=aPTzBwAAQBAJ&pg=PA93&lpg=PA...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search