4-in-1 gauges

Italian translation: indicatore a quadrante multiplo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4-in-1 gauges
Italian translation:indicatore a quadrante multiplo
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

16:39 Feb 9, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: 4-in-1 gauges
Marine instruments, including, engine monitoring devices, tachometers, 4-in-1 gauges, dry speedometers, pitot mount assemblies, electronic and mechanical monitoring instruments for oil pressure, fuel level, trim, water pressure, water temperature indicators, voltmeter, hour meters and bilge monitors.
Verdiana Votta
indicatore a quadrante multiplo
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strumento con 4 segnali idipendenti
Gian
3indicatore a quadrante multiplo
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicatore a quadrante multiplo


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strumento con 4 segnali idipendenti


Explanation:
oppure 4 strumenti in uno



un'incredibile fusione di quattro strumenti in uno: ....

-----
[PDF] DATA LOGGER
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... L'indicatore digitale da incasso MP4 è stato ... essere impiegato in ambienti industriali
con i più ... La possibilità di gestire 4 segnali analogici indipendenti


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 157




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search