to the satisfaction

Italian translation: secondo i programmi di/quanto richiesto da

09:46 Mar 1, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: to the satisfaction
What is the extent to which the offenders complete the programme to the satisfaction of the judicial authorities?

per la soddisfazione? Scusate, ma sto un po' fusa oggi...
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Italian translation:secondo i programmi di/quanto richiesto da
Explanation:
Immagino così o simili.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2011-03-01 09:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "in base a...."
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4secondo i programmi di/quanto richiesto da
Giuseppe Bellone
4 +1nel modo previsto / secondo / in base a quanto previsto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4in base ai requisiti previsti
Cinzia Craighero
4in modo soddisfacente
Sara Maghini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
secondo i programmi di/quanto richiesto da


Explanation:
Immagino così o simili.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2011-03-01 09:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "in base a...."

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Cattaneo: yesss!
5 mins
  -> Merci/Danke/Gracias/Thanks"Grazie!

agree  Danila Moro
5 mins
  -> Grazie! :))

agree  Elena Zanetti
5 mins
  -> Grazie :))

agree  Francesco Badolato
59 mins
  -> Grazie :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in modo soddisfacente


Explanation:
per le autorità

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 5

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nel modo previsto / secondo / in base a quanto previsto


Explanation:
Oppure "secondo / in base agli obiettivi previsti dall'autorità giudiziaria".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Craighero
27 mins
  -> Grazie mille

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in base ai requisiti previsti


Explanation:
dall'autorità giudiziaria



Cinzia Craighero
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search