on the spot interventions

Italian translation: interventi immediati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the spot interventions
Italian translation:interventi immediati
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

07:55 Sep 27, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / disability, assistive tec
English term or phrase: on the spot interventions
The proposal of an aid, and the supportive operations involved, often constitute lengthy and complex phases in the overall process. They are difficult to realize except through on the spot interventions.
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
interventi immediati
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni3 ore (2011-09-29 11:25:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie, buon lavoro. :))
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi, ho dato il punteggio a chi, mi sembra, avesse risposto prima! (anche se forse l'avete fatto quasi in contemporanea)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2interventi immediati
Giuseppe Bellone
3 +2interventi immediati/sul posto/ d'urgenza/
Stefania Bertonati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interventi immediati/sul posto/ d'urgenza/


Explanation:
vedi spiega diz Hoepli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2011-09-27 08:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops!


    Reference: http://dizionari.hoepli.it/Dizionario_Inglese-Italiano/parol...
Stefania Bertonati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: sì, interventi fatti immediatamente da ql che si trova sul posto
16 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Zerlina
6 hrs
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interventi immediati


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni3 ore (2011-09-29 11:25:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie, buon lavoro. :))

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi, ho dato il punteggio a chi, mi sembra, avesse risposto prima! (anche se forse l'avete fatto quasi in contemporanea)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs
  -> Grazie F. :)

agree  Zerlina
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Z. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search