faulty technique

Italian translation: tecnica scorretta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faulty technique
Italian translation:tecnica scorretta
Entered by: Laura Radaelli

17:00 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: faulty technique
Extrinsic factors include training errors, faulty technique, poor environmental conditions, incorrect equipment and surfaces.
Trn
tecnica scorretta
Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-28 17:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traducendo poi il successivo "incorrect" con "inadatto"
Selected response from:

Laura Radaelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tecnica scorretta
Laura Radaelli
4 +1tecnica errata
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tecnica scorretta


Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-28 17:04:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traducendo poi il successivo "incorrect" con "inadatto"

Laura Radaelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
58 mins
  -> Molte grazie Danila :-)

agree  CRISTINA RACCA
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Cristina :-)

agree  valde
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnica errata


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Shera Lyn




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search