orthopedic injury

Italian translation: lesioni ortopediche

17:18 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: orthopedic injury
Biomechanical deficiencies may contribute to orthopedic injury when combined with other factors than may negatively effect joint integrity (e.g. hyper-mobility, structural weakness, insufficient adaptation of joint or muscular structures, acute or chronic overtraining, etc).
Trn
Italian translation:lesioni ortopediche
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mari Lena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lesioni ortopediche
Mari Lena
4lesioni ortopediche
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lesioni ortopediche


Explanation:


Mari Lena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
15 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Danila Moro
56 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Federica Mei
4 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lesioni ortopediche


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search