easy plan

Italian translation: programma/piano [di allenamento] facile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easy plan
Italian translation:programma/piano [di allenamento] facile
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

17:44 May 5, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / allenamento ciclistico
English term or phrase: easy plan
You're in the middle of a free ride and you decide you want to do an easy plan.

Si riferisce a un piano di allenamento nel ciclismo
Daniela Gabrietti
programma facile
Explanation:
un percorso facile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2015-05-05 18:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

programma [di allenamento] facile
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1programma facile
Françoise Vogel
3percorso/tragitto facile
Elena Zanetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programma facile


Explanation:
un percorso facile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2015-05-05 18:20:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

programma [di allenamento] facile

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Di Profio
19 hrs
  -> grazie Silvia :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percorso/tragitto facile


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search