Thundersticks

Italian translation: bastoni gonfiabili / bambam gonfiabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thundersticks
Italian translation:bastoni gonfiabili / bambam gonfiabili
Entered by: Consuelo Castellari

15:49 Mar 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Thundersticks
Ciao!
qualcuno sa sa esiste in italiano una traduzione del nome di questi/e "thundersticks"?
Si usano negli sport per fare rumore, ma non sono riuscito a trovare un equivalente in italiano.

Grazie.
Edoardo Valsesia
Italy
bastoni gonfiabili / bambam gonfiabili
Explanation:
http://www.tuologo.com/store/catalogo/bambam-gonfiabili-in-p...
https://www.yesmarket.it/Gonfiabili/Bambam-gonfiabili-KC7090...
https://www.gedshop.it/bambam-gonfiabili-kc7090
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bastoni gonfiabili / bambam gonfiabili
Consuelo Castellari
4Bastoni Thunder
Maria Lina Bulaich


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thundersticks
bastoni gonfiabili / bambam gonfiabili


Explanation:
http://www.tuologo.com/store/catalogo/bambam-gonfiabili-in-p...
https://www.yesmarket.it/Gonfiabili/Bambam-gonfiabili-KC7090...
https://www.gedshop.it/bambam-gonfiabili-kc7090

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thundersticks
Bastoni Thunder


Explanation:
Ciao, su internet (specialmente Ebay) si vendono come "bastoni thunder" o "thunder gonfiabili"

Maria Lina Bulaich
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search