LEFT

Italian translation: RIMASTE

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LEFT
Italian translation:RIMASTE
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

13:14 Mar 13, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Fitness App
English term or phrase: LEFT
Nel mio foglio Excel ci sono delle istruzioni a fianco dei termini... in questo caso c'è scritto:
please make it short; it means the amount of calories left that a user still has to eat by the end of the day

Add more
Calorie counter
Create
EATEN
EXCEEDED
Home screen
LEFT
My diet
Open option %1
PLAN
Screenshots
Get your personal diet plan
Make Healthy Tasty
Count calories and macros
Create your meal options
Create your item
Fitness
And more…

Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
RIMASTE
Explanation:
Mi sembra la soluzione oiù ovvia?
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rimanenti
Lorenzo Rossi
4residue
Lisa Jane
3 +1RIMASTE
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4Da mangiare
Maurizio Varriale


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
left
Da mangiare


Explanation:
Per farla breve, da mangiare

Maurizio Varriale
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RIMASTE


Explanation:
Mi sembra la soluzione oiù ovvia?

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
11 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residue


Explanation:
calorie residue (ancora da usare) alla fine della giornata

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
left
rimanenti


Explanation:
Calorie rimanenti non ancora assunte in un determinato giorno.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
3 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Roberta Broccoletti
8 mins
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search