Consumer Research test

Italian translation: un'indagine di mercato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumer Research test
Italian translation:un'indagine di mercato
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

12:50 Jul 30, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Surveying / beauty products
English term or phrase: Consumer Research test
As a particpant in a Consumer Research test I understand that I may receive information...
Marina Zinno
un'indagine di mercato
Explanation:
io lo intenderei così
-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2un'indagine di mercato
AdamiAkaPataflo
4test di ricerca del consumatore
Giovanna Vacca (X)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumer research test
test di ricerca del consumatore


Explanation:
Il "consumer" è in genere il consumatore finale di un prodotto o servizio.

Giovanna Vacca (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumer research test
un'indagine di mercato


Explanation:
io lo intenderei così
-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: anche: a un questionario di indagine, sm@ckkkkkkkk
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Angie Garbarino
24 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search