introductions and disclosures

Italian translation: presentazione/i e informazioni/comunicazioni iniziali/introduttive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:introductions and disclosures
Italian translation:presentazione/i e informazioni/comunicazioni iniziali/introduttive
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:27 Apr 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying
English term or phrase: introductions and disclosures
Ciao a tutti,

come potrei rendere in italiano la parte iniziale della seguente frase? Ci troviamo nell'ambiente di una "conference call".

"After introductions and disclosures, you will be asked to dial into the conference line"

"Dopo la fase iniziale di presentazione (???non mi piace!), Le verrà chiesto di comporre il numero per accedere all'audioconferenza.

Qualcuno ha soluzioni migliori? Eventualmente anche modificando l'intera frase!

Grazie mille :)
-angie-
Italy
presentazione/i e informazioni/comunicazioni iniziali/introduttive
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presentazione/i e informazioni/comunicazioni iniziali/introduttive
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3Presentazioni e apertura lavori
claudia lanari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentazione/i e informazioni/comunicazioni iniziali/introduttive


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Presentazioni e apertura lavori


Explanation:
parlando di una conferenza a me viene in mente questo...

claudia lanari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search