antenna transmitter receiver group

Italian translation: gruppo antenna ricetrasmittente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antenna transmitter receiver group
Italian translation:gruppo antenna ricetrasmittente
Entered by: byteman

14:45 Jan 31, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: antenna transmitter receiver group
gruppo ricetrasmettitore (con antenna?)
Marina Capalbo
gruppo antenna ricetrasmittente
Explanation:
In un ricetrasmettitore i circuiti dell'antenna ricevente e quelli dell'antenna trasmittente vengono generalmente raggruppati con l'antenna in comune, per ovvi motivi di praticità.
Esistono anche casi in cui le due antenne risultanno essere separate.

Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gruppo ricetrasmettitore
Laura Bordignon
5gruppo antenna ricetrasmittente
byteman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gruppo ricetrasmettitore


Explanation:
dotato di antenna

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Quel (dotato di antenna) forse si può omettere, se è banale
15 mins

agree  Cristina Fisher
36 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gruppo antenna ricetrasmittente


Explanation:
In un ricetrasmettitore i circuiti dell'antenna ricevente e quelli dell'antenna trasmittente vengono generalmente raggruppati con l'antenna in comune, per ovvi motivi di praticità.
Esistono anche casi in cui le due antenne risultanno essere separate.



byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search