vedi frase

Italian translation: mouse a tre tasti ed elevata risoluzione (520 dpi )

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3 button high 520 dpi resolution (mouse)
Italian translation:mouse a tre tasti ed elevata risoluzione (520 dpi )
Entered by: Gian

13:14 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computer/Informatica
English term or phrase: vedi frase
3 button high 520 dpi resolution

direi: elevata risoluzione 500 dpi a 3 tasti.
Francesca Baroni
mouse a tre tasti ed elevata risoluzione (520 dpi )
Explanation:
This 3-button mouse uses a high precision optical-mechanical encoder
and features a high resolution of 520 DPI (dots per inch). ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mouse a tre tasti ed elevata risoluzione (520 dpi )
Gian
5Guarda il link...
2G Trad
43 pulsanti, elevata risoluzione 520 dpi
gianfranco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mouse a tre tasti ed elevata risoluzione (520 dpi )


Explanation:
This 3-button mouse uses a high precision optical-mechanical encoder
and features a high resolution of 520 DPI (dots per inch). ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
29 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3 pulsanti, elevata risoluzione 520 dpi


Explanation:
Di cosa di tratta esattamente?

Un aggeggio con 3 pulsanti ed elevata risoluzione ... potrebbe forse essere un 'digitazer'

In tal caso, direi che l'ordine della traduzione dovrebbe essere invertito e magari con una virgola dopo i 3 tasti
"3 tasti, alta risoluzione 520 dpi ..."

Non e' infatti la risoluzione a 3 tasti, ma e' il dispositivo (dotato di 3 tasti) che possiede inoltre una risoluzione pari a ...

Gianfranco




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:36:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infatti, potrebbe essere anche un mouse a risoluzione molto alta, anche se normalmente i mouse hanno 75 dpi.
520 e\' un po\' strano, per questo ho pensato a qualche altro dispositivo di input piu\'... tecnico.

GF

gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2932

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guarda il link...


Explanation:
è un mouse della Trust.

http://www.trust.com/products/frame-product.htm?artnr=12111

Ciao
Gianni


    Reference: http://www.trust.com/products/frame-product.htm?artnr=12111
2G Trad
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search