DTS out

Italian translation: uscita DTS

09:51 May 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DTS out
DVD manual
Sezione Front/Rear Panel
DTS out
non so a cosa corrisponda la sigla DTS;
DTS uscita?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
Italian translation:uscita DTS
Explanation:
digital theater system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-01 09:56:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è un\'uscita audio tipo dolby digital, dolby surround ecc.
Selected response from:

Andrea Leitenberger (X)
Italy
Grading comment
ottimo grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uscita DTX
Lorraine Abbey
3 +2uscita DTS
Andrea Leitenberger (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uscita DTS


Explanation:
digital theater system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-01 09:56:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è un\'uscita audio tipo dolby digital, dolby surround ecc.

Andrea Leitenberger (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
ottimo grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Nasso
0 min

agree  Svetlana Margine
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uscita DTX


Explanation:
fai una ricerca su google in italiano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-01 09:56:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa intendevo DTS

Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search