cross linker

Italian translation: legante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross linker
Italian translation:legante
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

15:33 Dec 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / papermaking
English term or phrase: cross linker
as 1% solids solution containing polyaziridine cross linker, acrylic copolymer, methyl plyrolidone, being present in the coating of fabrics (in papermaking industry)
LACRI
reticolante
Explanation:
è un legante

Crosslinker – Reticolanti. Questi reticolanti
vengono utilizzati con una serie di nostri poliuretani. Alcuni ...
www.novotex.it/products.htm
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie Francesca.
cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reticolante
Sabrina Eskelson
4reticolante
Francesca Siotto
2coimpiegata
KimTaegon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reticolante


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reticolante


Explanation:
è un legante

Crosslinker – Reticolanti. Questi reticolanti
vengono utilizzati con una serie di nostri poliuretani. Alcuni ...
www.novotex.it/products.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3673
Grading comment
grazie Francesca.
cristina

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
coimpiegata


Explanation:
polyaziridine cross linker = poliaziridina coimpiegata


    Reference: http://www.fenice.it/colorchange.html
KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search