matrix wiring

Italian translation: matrice di fili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrix wiring
Italian translation:matrice di fili
Entered by: Laurent 1973 (X)

14:48 Dec 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electron-emitting devices
English term or phrase: matrix wiring
electron-emitting devices

"...a schematic diagram to show a part of the electron source of matrix wiring."
infatti, sul disegno, si vede elementi incrociati come una griglia, quindi cablaggio a matrice? o cablaggio della matrice? altri suggerimenti?
Laurent 1973 (X)
Switzerland
matrice di fili, o griglia di fili
Explanation:
http://www.adt.unipd.it/usoaula/introduzione-hw-new/monitor....
Selected response from:

En2It (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matrice di fili, o griglia di fili
En2It (X)
2Tabella dei collegamenti
KimTaegon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrice di fili, o griglia di fili


Explanation:
http://www.adt.unipd.it/usoaula/introduzione-hw-new/monitor....


    Reference: http://www.adt.unipd.it/usoaula/introduzione-hw-new/monitor....
En2It (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Tabella dei collegamenti


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.intelix.com/Matrix_Wiring/slide03.html
KimTaegon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search