practical range

Italian translation: pratico campo di utilizzo

15:05 Dec 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electron-emitting devices
English term or phrase: practical range
electron-emitting devices
"electron-emitting device with high efficiency and excellent driving stability within a practical range"
campo di variazione pratico?
altri suggerimenti?
Laurent 1973 (X)
Switzerland
Italian translation:pratico campo di utilizzo
Explanation:
non essendo precisato suppongo che sia "campo di utilizzo"
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distanza pratica
Rosanna Balistreri
4pratico campo di utilizzo
Gian


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pratico campo di utilizzo


Explanation:
non essendo precisato suppongo che sia "campo di utilizzo"

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distanza pratica


Explanation:
Good luck!

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search