Temperatures in storage and serving/holding areas

Italian translation: temperature nelle aree/zone/reparti in cui alimenti sono

09:19 Dec 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Temperatures in storage and serving/holding areas
Temperatures in storage and serving/holding areas
emarobby
Italy
Italian translation:temperature nelle aree/zone/reparti in cui alimenti sono
Explanation:
conservati, somministrati e tenuti.

non mi viene in mente una soluzione per holding
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temperature nelle aree/zone/reparti in cui alimenti sono
Cristina Giannetti
4temperature di conservazione e nelle zone/aree dove i cibi vengono tenuti e serviti
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperatures in storage and serving/holding areas
temperature di conservazione e nelle zone/aree dove i cibi vengono tenuti e serviti


Explanation:
.....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temperature nelle aree/zone/reparti in cui alimenti sono


Explanation:
conservati, somministrati e tenuti.

non mi viene in mente una soluzione per holding

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search