delete this bookmark

Italian translation: Elimina questo segnalibro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delete this bookmark
Italian translation:Elimina questo segnalibro
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

17:33 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: delete this bookmark
lo so che è facile, ma sono un po' di fretta - si tratta di un software per web lectures da pubblicare online, altre voci:

hit
Change Presentation Options
Delete this Bookmark
using
View all bookmarks


grazie!
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Elimina questo segnalibro
Explanation:
self
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Elimina questo segnalibro
sabina moscatelli
4 +4cancella /elimina questo segalibro
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Elimina questo segnalibro


Explanation:
self

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2263
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 min

agree  Manuela: o cancella...
18 mins

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
24 mins

agree  theangel
17 hrs

agree  Science451
3 days 1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cancella /elimina questo segalibro


Explanation:
Bookmarks <-- È POSSIBILE CREARE DEI PROPRI 'segna libro'
---------
a : Add current item to the bookmark list.
aggiunge alla lista dei segnalini la voce corrente
A : Add current directory/search to bookmark list.
aggiunge un intero menu gopher
oppure un'interrogazione al database
v : View bookmark list.
visualizza la lista dei segnalini
d : Delete a bookmark/directory entry.


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 mins

agree  Manuela
15 mins

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
21 mins

agree  Science451
3 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search